Season 2026/27 · Next match: Shorts (Away) · Sat 17 Oct · 14:00
Portavogie Rangers FC badge
Portavogie Rangers FC NAFL · County Down · Est. 1961
Club Fundraiser

Last Man Standing

Our fundraiser is underway — entries are closed.

Playing? Log in with your PIN to make your weekly pick and see who's still standing.

1/95Still standing
£475Prize pot
Log in →
Northern Amateur Football League

The Men Who
Wear The Blue.

From the harbour to the halfway line — Portavogie Rangers have carried the blue of the village since 1961, home and away in the Northern Amateur Football League. New season. Same standards.

Match Centre

Last League Result · 3 Oct Rangers 1-3 Malachians Division 1C · Home · Defeat
League Position 10th / 13 NAFL Division 1C · 10 points from 10 games
League Top Scorer 2026/27 A. Mckee · 6 David Rutherford 2 · Jay Cully 2

On This Day

Club News

All news →

Milestone Moments

Fixtures & Results

Division 1C 2026/27
TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Malachians10811+2725
2Tullycarnet10712+2622
3Saintfield United9702+2821
4Castlewellan Town9612+2519
5Shorts9441+1816
6Bloomfield7502+1315
7Portaferry Rovers9432+1215
8Suffolk9432+215
9Grove United10316-810
10Portavogie Rangers10316-1010
11Orangefield OB11119-434
12Ballynahinch United121110-454
13Ballywalter Rec11119-454
NAFL Division 1C standings · updated 12 October 2026 at 20:05 · source: Comet

The Seconds

Portavogie Rangers II · Division 3E
Division 3E 2026/27
TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Kelvin OB II6600+2418
2Civil Service II5311+910
3Greenwell Star II5311+610
4St Matthews II3300+159
5Killyleagh YC II5212+37
64th Newtownabbey OB II4211+27
7Downshire YM II3201+46
8St Patricks YM II5113-64
9Newtownbreda II4022-62
10Cregagh Wanderers II6024-222
11Antrim Rovers Reserves4013-111
12Portavogie Rangers II4004-180
NAFL Division 3E standings · updated 12 October 2026 at 20:05 · source: Comet
The Club

Built by the
Harbour

Formed in 1961 in the fishing village of Portavogie, the Rangers have never strayed far from the quayside. New Harbour Road sits a stone's throw from the boats, and on a good Saturday half the village lines the touchline in blue and white.

The club fields two sides in the Northern Amateur Football League: the 1st XI in Division 1C and Portavogie Rangers II in Division 3E. If you want to play, coach, sponsor a matchball or just stand at the rail and shout, you're welcome at New Harbour Road.

1961Established
2Teams in the NAFL
10th1st XI · Division 1C
More Than Just A Club

Team news, match updates and goals from New Harbour Road — follow Portavogie Rangers wherever you are.

X Facebook Instagram TikTok